915nm Multimode pump laser source
915nm Multimode pumping sources are used in high power fiber lasers, biomedical, materials processing and more. The internal stability of the mold is 915nm multi-mode pump laser with special components. The precise circuit control ensures stable and reliable pump light signal. The ACC working mode ensures that the output power always maintains a fixed output.

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
High output power;
Numerical aperture NA0.22;
long life;
High electro-optic conversion efficiency; 
Low spectral ripple;
Excellent reliability and stability.

Applications
High power fiber laser;
Biomedical;
Material processing;
High power pump.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameters

Unit

Mix.

Typ.

Max.

Wavelength

nm

905

915

925

Output optical power

mW

5

10

12

All temperature power stability

%

-

3

5

Fiber type

-

105/125um 

Connector

-

FC/APC

Power supply

-

DC 5V@10A Power

Power consumption

-

<50W

Power supply interface

-

DB25-male Connector

Communication interface

-

RS232

Module size

mm

140x100x23.5


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module